2014 Final Results

Final Results – Men

1 Black Key Bulls 2:09:35.41 (started 2nd) 2 Phi Delta Theta 2:09:41.35 (started 1st) 3 Delta Tau Delta 2:09:41.37 (started 12th)

Sigma Phi Epsilon 2:09:41.77 (started 3rd) 5 Phi Gamma Delta 2:09:43.033 (started 5th) 6 Sigma Chi 2:09:55.58 (started 11th)

7 Beta Theta Pi (started 8th) 8 Sigma Alpha Epsilon (started 4th) 9 Cutters (started 10th)

10 Wright (started 18th) 11 Phi Kappa Sigma (started 7th) 12 Delta Sigma Pi (started 20th)

13 Forest (started 17th) 14 Gray Goat (started 21st) 15 CSF (started 6th)

16 Delta Chi (started 22nd) 17 Lambda Chi Alpha (started 19th) 18 Pi Kappa Phi (started 27th)

19 Alpha Epsilon Pi (started 24th) 20 Phi Kappa Psi (started 9th) 21 Sigma Nu (started 32nd)

22 Dodds House (started 16th) 23 Collins (started 28th) 24 Evans Scholars (started 13th)

25 Delta Upsilon (started 26th) 26 Sigma Alpha Mu (started 14th) 27 Northern Indiana Cycling (started 29th)

28 Kappa Delta Rho (started 31st) 29 Pi Kappa Alpha (started 27th) 30 Sigma Pi (started 15th)

31 Phi Sigma Kappa (started 33rd) 32 Phi Kappa Tau (started 30th) 33 Alpha Tau Omega (started 25th)

Final Results – Women

1 Kappa Alpha Theta 1:13:11.425 (started 3rd) 2 Teter 1:13:11.557 (started 10th) 3 Alpha Chi Omega 1:13:11.625 (started 1st)

4 Phi Mu 1:13:11.677 (started 6th) 5 Cru 1:13:12.028 (started 4th) 6 CSF Cycling 1:13:14.400 (started 9th)

7 Ski 1:13:23.28 (started 7th) 8 Melanzana Cycling (started 2nd) 9 Chi Omega (started 20th)

10 Kappa Delta (started 19th) 11 Delta Gamma (started 11th) 12 Collins (started 17th)

13 Alpha Gamma Delta (started 5th) 14 Kappa Kappa Gamma (started 16th) 15 Army Cycling (started 13th)

16 Mezcla (started 23rd) 17 Theta Phi Alpha (started 12th) 18 Alpha Xi Delta (started 25th)

19 Alpha Sigma Alpha (started 29th) 20 Gamma Phi Beta (started 15th) 21 Alpha Omicron Pi (started 14th)

22 Delta Sigma Pi (started 21st) 23 Ride On (started 22nd) 24 Air Force (started 18th)

25 Wing It (started 8th) 26 Alpha Delta Pi (started 26th) 27 Zeta Tau Alpha (started 24th)

28 Delta Zeta (started 30th) 29 IU Nursing (started 27th) 30 Delta Phi Epsilon (started 32nd)

31 Alpha Phi (started 33rd) 32 Delta Delta Delta (started 31st) 33 Sigma Delta Tau (started 28th)

Qualifying Order – Men

1 Phi Delta Theta 2:22.57 – second attempt; 2 Black Key Bulls 2:23.65; 3 Sigma Phi Epsilon 2:25.87

4 Sigma Alpha Epsilon 2:25.98; 5 Phi Gamma Delta 2:26.07; 6 CSF 2:26.79

7 Phi Kappa Sigma 2:27.04; 8 Beta Theta Pi 2:27.31; 9 Phi Kappa Psi 2:27.36

10 Cutters 2:28.11; 11 Sigma Chi 2:28.15; 12 Delta Tau Delta 2:28.80

13 Evans Scholars 2:28.93; 14 Sigma Alpha Mu 2:30.26; 15 Sigma Pi 2:30.27

16 Dodd’s House 2:30.44 – third attempt; 17 Forest 2:30.58 – second attempt; 18 Wright Cycling 2:30.91 – second attempt

19 Lambda Chi Alpha 2:31.10; 20 Delta Sigma Pi 2:31.74; 21 Gray Goat 2:32.08 – second attempt

22 Delta Chi 2:32.31 – second attempt; 23 Pi Kappa Phi 2:33.14 – third attempt; 24 Alpha Epsilon Pi 2:34.02

25 Alpha Tau Omega 2:34.87; 26 Delta Upsilon 2:35.00; 27 Pi Kappa Alpha 2:35.40

28 Collins 2:37.01; 29 Northern Indiana Cycling 2:37.98 (first-year team); 30 Phi Kappa Tau 2:39.09 – third attempt

31 Kappa Delta Rho 2:39.85 – second attempt; 32 Sigma Nu 2:40.13 – third attempt; 33 Phi Sigma Kappa 2:42.22 – second attempt

****** (Only Top 33 qualify) ******

DNQ

34  Malone Cycling 2:42.98 (first-year team)

35 Zeta Beta Tau 2:45.64

36 Theta Chi 2:46.33

Beta Sigma Psi (Men) – Three faults

Qualifying Order – Women

1 Alpha Chi Omega 2:41.16; 2 Melanzana 2:43.42; 3 Kappa Alpha Theta 2:45.85

4 Cru 2:47.53; 5 Alpha Gamma Delta 2:50.59 – second attempt; 6 Phi Mu 2:50.85

7 Ski 2:51.29 (first-year team); 8 Wing It 2:51.45; 9 CSF 2:51.97 – second attempt

10 Teter 2:52.80 – second attempt; 11 Delta Gamma 2:53.09; 12 Theta Phi Alpha 2:54.98

13 Army 2:55.08 – second attempt; 14 Alpha Omicron Pi 2:56.16; 15 Gamma Phi Beta 2:56.64

16 Kappa Kappa Gamma 2:57.13 – third attempt; 17 Collins Cycling 2:57.59; 18 Air Force 2:57.73 – second attempt

19 Kappa Delta 2:58.30 – second attempt; 20 Chi Omega 2:58.78 – third attempt; 21 Delta Sigma Pi 2:58.87

22 Ride On 3:00.55; 23 Mezcla 3:00.57; 24 Zeta Tau Alpha 3:01.37

25 Alpha Xi Delta 3:04.17; 26 Alpha Delta Pi 3:05.93 – second attempt; 27 IU Nursing 3:07.66 – second attempt

28 Sigma Delta Tau 3:08.38 – second attempt; 29 Alpha Sigma Alpha 3:09.71 – third attempt; 30 Delta Zeta 3:19.59 – third attempt

31 Delta Delta Delta 3:22.24; 32 Delta Phi Epsilon 3:22.40 (first-year team); 33 Alpha Phi 3:23.48 – second attempt

*** Only Top 33 qualify ***

DNQ:

Alpha Epsilon Phi (Women) – Three faults

Pi Beta Phi (Women) – Three faults

 

Advertisements

Join the Discussion

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s