Spring Series Standings/Results

2016 Spring Series Standings after ITTs

MEN

1 Black Key Bulls (20)

2 Sigma Alpha Epsilon (36)

3 Cutters (63)

4 Sigma Phi Epsilon (69)

5 Phi Delta Theta (71)

6 Beta Theta Pi (81)

7 Pi Kappa Alpha (83)

8 Forest (88)

9 3PH (94)

10 Wright (106)

WOMEN

1 Kappa Alpha Theta (16)

2 Alpha Omicron Pi (23)

3 Teter (38)

4 Delta Gamma (47)

4 Phoenix (47)

6 Ski (53)

7 Kappa Delta (84)

8 CSF (88)

8 Melanzana (88)

10 Alpha Chi Omega (93)

2015 Final Spring Series standings:

MEN

1 Black Key Bulls (54)

2 Beta Theta Pi (62)

3 Phi Delta Theta (64)

4 Delta Tau Delta (73)

5 Sigma Alpha Epsilon (101)

WOMEN

1 Kappa Alpha Theta (41)

2 Delta Gamma (86)

3 Ski (87)

4 Alpha Chi Omega (115)

5 Melanzana (124)

April 1 – Individual Time Trials

TOP 25 – MEN

1 Nick Thiery, Cutters, 2:19.94

2 Christopher Craig, Beta Theta Pi, 2:20.54

3 Kyle Knight, Beta Theta Pi, 2:20.75

4 Rob Lee, Phi Delta Theta, 2:21.09

5 Luke Tormoehlen, Delta Tau Delta, 2:22.29

6 Spencer Brauchla, Black Key Bulls, 2:22.85

7 Tyler Hart, Black Key Bulls, 2:23.08

8 Andrew Krahulik, Sigma Alpha Epsilon, 2:23.22

9 Anthony Vicino, Delta Tau Delta, 2:23.27

10 Lucas Kalbfell, Black Key Bulls, 2:23.89

11 Ryan Romenesko, Phi Delta Theta, 2:24.19

12 Nick Torrance, Sigma Phi Epsilon, 2:24.20

13 Michael Khamis, Phi Gamma Delta,  2:24.24

14 Nick Hartman, Black Key Bulls, 2:24.28

15 Joseph Hunt, Forest Cycling, 2:24.68

16 Collin Brunk, Phi Delta Theta, 2:24.80

17 Brian Depasse, Cutters, 2:24.92

18 Joe Laughlin, Beta Theta Pi, 2:24.92

19 Joe Krahulik, Sigma Alpha Epsilon, 2:24.96

20 Luke Momper, Delta Tau Delta, 2:25.10

21 Charlie Hicks, Sigma Phi Epsilon, 2:25.37

22 Jeremy Crawford, Sigma Nu, 2:25.42

23 Thomas Svenstrup, Sigma Nu, 2:25.45

24 Sam Anderson, Sigma Phi Epsilon, 2:25.58

25 Charlie Hammon, Black Key Bulls, 2:25.60

TOP 25 – WOMEN 

1 Liz Lieberman, Kappa Alpha Theta, 2:36.76

2 Tabitha Sherwood, Phoenix Cycling, 2:38.60

3 Allison Eschbach, Gamma Phi Beta, 2:40.37

4 Evelyn Malcomb, Kappa Alpha Theta, 2:41.75

5 Kristen Bignal, Delta Gamma, 2:41.93

6 Megan Huibregtse, Ski, 2:41.98

7 Libby Momper, Kappa Delta, 2:42.59

8 Abby Rogers, Kappa Alpha Theta, 2:43.25

9 Fallon Lilly, Melanzana, 2:43.51

10 Sarah Rivich, Delta Gamma, 2:43.55

11 Jackie Kober, Phi Mu, 2:43.75

12 Katie Ziegler, Delta Gamma, 2:44.39

13 Cherryl Ellison, Wing It 2:44.97

14 Eliza Heath, Unattached, 2:45.76

15 Michaela Ranft, Alpha Omicron Pi, 2:45.83

16 Ashley King, Ski, 2:45.87

17 Brooke Hannon, CSF, 2:46.04

18 Alexandra Kolar, Alpha Chi Omega, 2:46.05

19 Julia Thomas, Teter, 2:46.29

20 Maddie Hayford, Alpha Xi Delta, 2:46.56

21 Sydney Schreiber, Alpha Chi Omega, 2:46.71

22 Gretchen Mann, Phi Mu, 2:46.84

23 Madeline Lambert, Kappa Alpha Theta, 2:47.06

24 Ali Oppel, Alpha Omicron Pi, 2:47.21

25 Ashton DeHahn, Teter, 2:47.54

April 11 – Miss ‘N Out

MEN

Winner: Chris Craig, Beta Theta Pi

Finalists (in order of finish in final heat): Rob Lee, Phi Delta Theta; Nick Thiery, Cutters; Tyler Hart, Black Key Bulls; Joe Laughlin, Beta Theta Pi; Nick Torrance, Sigma Phi Epsilon

Additional semifinalists (in no order): Brian Depasse, Cutters; Thomas Svenstrup, Sigma Nu; Luke Tormoehlen, Delta Tau Delta; Jonathan Stevens, Wright Cycling; Andrew Krahulik, Sigma Alpha Epsilon; Kyle Knight, Beta Theta Pi; David Salzer, Phi Kappa Sigma; Josh Mark, Sigma Alpha Mu; Anthony Vicino, Delta Tau Delta; Lucas Kalbfell, Black Key Bulls

WOMEN

Winner: Liz Lieberman, Kappa Alpha Theta

Finalists (in order of finish in final heat): Tabitha Sherwood, Phoenix Cycling; Sydney Schreiber, Alpha Chi Omega; Megan Huibregtse, Ski; Kristen Bignal, Delta Gamma; Libby Momper, Kappa Delta

Additional semifinalists (in no order): Evelyn Malcomb, Kappa Alpha Theta; Allison Eschbach, Gamma Phi Beta; Abby Rogers, Kappa Alpha Theta; Alexandra Kolar, Alpha Chi Omega; Ashley King, Ski; Julia Thomas, Teter; Katie Ziegler, Delta Gamma;  Siobhan McCulloch, Alpha Gamma Delta; Fallon Lilly, Melanzana; Cecelia Oxford, Delta Sigma Pi

April 12 – Team Pursuit

MEN

1 Black Key Bulls 8:56.42

2 Delta Tau Delta 9:03.14

(Only top two advance to finals – the following are based off of preliminary heats prior to finals)

3 Black Key Bulls 2

4 Sigma Alpha Epsilon

5 Phi Delta Theta

6 Beta Theta Pi

7 Sigma Pi Epsilon

8 Cutters

9 Forest

10 Sigma Nu

11 Gray Goat

12 Wright Cycling

13 Northern Indiana Cycling

14 Phi Kappa Sigma

15 Delta Chi

16 3PH Cycling

17 CSF Cycling

18 Phi Gamma Delta

19 Alpha Epsilon Pi

20 Lambda Chi Alpha

21 Kappa Sigma

22 3PH Cycling 2

23 Phi Sigma Kappa

24 Forest Cycling 2

25 Pi Kappa Alpha

26 YoungLife

27 Delta Upsilon

28 Phi Delta Theta 2

29 Delta Sigma Pi

30 Collins Buccaneers

31 Delta Tau Sigma Epsilon

32 Beta Sigma Psi

33 Kappa Sigma 2

WOMEN

1 Ski 8:10.01

2 Alpha Chi Omega 8:17.93

(Only top two advance to finals – the following are based off of preliminary heat prior to finals)

3 Kappa Alpha Theta

4 Phoenix Cycling

5 Alpha Omicron Pi

6 Melanzana Cycling

7 Kappa Delta

8 Delta Gamma

9 Melanzana 2

10 Cru

11 Alpha Xi Delta

12 Gamma Phi Beta

13 CSF

14 Alpha Gamma Delta

15 Alpha Sigma Alpha

16 Phi Mu

17 Kappa Kappa Gamma

18 Delta Sigma Pi

19 Pi Beta Phi

20 Wing It

21 Alpha Delta Pi

22 RideOn

23 Chi Omega

24 Independent Council Cycling

25 IU Nursing

26 Theta Phi Alpha

27 Alpha Gamma Delta 2

28 Zeta Tau Alpha

29 Independent Council Cycling 2

30 Theta Phi Alpha 2

31 Sigma Delta Tau

32 Alpha Epsilon Phi

April 24 – Women’s Little 500

April 25 – Men’s Little 500

Advertisements

Join the Discussion

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s